QLD · 4014

Nudgee

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Nudgee, QLD 4014.

Median price

$1.29m

Median rent

$835/wk

Listings

12+

About Nudgee

What it's like to live here

Nudgee is a north-eastern suburb in the City of Brisbane, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Nudgee had a population of 4,377 people.

Market snapshot

Nudgee property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.29m

Median rent (pw)

$835

Days on market

16

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

39

Entry-level

$1.10m

Recent growth

2022

$844k

+0.0%

2023

$923k

+9.3%

2024

$1.08m

+17.1%

2025

$1.25m

+16.2%

2026

$1.29m

+2.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Nudgee

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Nudgee

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.48mhouse

Modern family living on 813sqm with pool, space and style

22 Sandpiper Street, Nudgee QLD 4014
423813
Place Estate Agents NundahYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

12 Milliner Street, Nudgee QLD 4014
322556
ANDGRAYYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Rare Five Bedroom Single-Level Home in Prime Location

21 Danesse Street, Nudgee QLD 4014
523655
Place Estate Agents Nundah1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1mhouse

Features

54/190 Queens Road, Nudgee QLD 4014
322114
Adrian Kirwan Real Estate2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.36mhouse

Features

73 Oakmere Street, Nudgee QLD 4014
304
Ray White Scarborough3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Premium offering where space, style and quality upgrades come together.

47/34 O'Doherty Circuit, Nudgee QLD 4014
4014322193
REMAX Property Shop1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

129 Red Hill Road, Nudgee QLD 4014
402991
HARCOURTS LOCAL1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.25mhouse

Features

31 Weyers Road, Nudgee QLD 4014
403327
Ray White Ascot1 month ago