QLD · 4012

Nundah

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Nundah, QLD 4012.

Median price

$760k

Median rent

$630/wk

Listings

12+

About Nundah

What it's like to live here

Nundah is an inner suburb in the City of Brisbane, Queensland, Australia. It contains the neighbourhood of Toombul. In the 2021 census, Nundah had a population of 13,098 people.

Market snapshot

Nundah property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$760k

Median rent (pw)

$630

Days on market

10

Auction clearance

83%

Sold this year

236

Entry-level

$634k

Recent growth

2022

$420k

+0.0%

2023

$455k

+8.3%

2024

$505k

+11.0%

2025

$630k

+24.8%

2026

$760k

+20.6%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Nundah

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Nundah

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$4.85mhouse

Features

10 Lemnos Street, Nundah QLD 4012
401728
Ray White Collective2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.13mhouse

Features

701/1-3 York Street, Nundah QLD 4012
201106
Ray White RedcliffeYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Elevated modern apartment in the heart of Nundah

505/33 Nundah Street, Nundah QLD 4012
20177
Belle Property Ascot1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.25mhouse

Spacious Post-War Home with Studio and Beautiful Green Outlook

665 Nudgee Road, Nundah QLD 4012
303607
Blac Property Group2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

19/51 Robinson Road, Nundah QLD 4012
201
Place Newmarket1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

5/5 Hows Road, Nundah QLD 4012
201
Belle Property Everton Park1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$749,000house

Features

4/14 Kreutzer Street, Nundah QLD 4012
201
HARCOURTS LOCAL2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

31/24 Westacott Street, Nundah QLD 4012
202121
Ray White Banyo1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.80mhouse

Features

7 Sylvan Avenue, Nundah QLD 4012
522391
Coronis Ascot3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property