NSW · 2335

North Rothbury

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for North Rothbury, NSW 2335.

Median price

$849k

Median rent

$720/wk

Listings

12+

About North Rothbury

What it's like to live here

North Rothbury is a town in the Hunter Region of New South Wales, Australia. It is 17 km from Cessnock. The town is experiencing rapid population growth, with the population ballooning from 898 to 2,502 between 2016 and 2021, largely in part due to the development of the Huntlee estates. Rothbury is another small settlement roughly 5km to the southwest.

Market snapshot

North Rothbury property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$849k

Median rent (pw)

$720

Days on market

32

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

139

Entry-level

$737k

Recent growth

2022

$600k

+0.0%

2023

$800k

+33.4%

2024

$755k

-5.6%

2025

$785k

+4.0%

2026

$849k

+8.2%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in North Rothbury

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in North Rothbury

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

73 Ferry Parade, North Rothbury NSW 2335
502636.4
Cattell Property Group2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.03mhouse

House & Land Exclusive to Hunter Homes

Lot 617 Huntlee, North Rothbury NSW 2335
002236.04
Hunter Homes2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.12mhouse

Features

16 Dunnett Avenue, North Rothbury NSW 2335
422316
Clarke & Co Estate Agents2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

14 Dunnett Avenue, North Rothbury NSW 2335
422272
Clarke & Co Estate Agents1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$929,000house

Features

Lot 611 Marketfair Road, North Rothbury NSW 2335
402195.09
Wealth Real Estate Agency1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.19mhouse

Features

26 Talbot Parkway, North Rothbury NSW 2335
502
RAY WHITE (THOMPSON PARTNERS)1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$849,000house

Huntlee Estate

House - Land Package, North Rothbury NSW 2335
002175
Macquarie Home Group Pty Ltd2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$870,000house

Features

Lot 731 Collective Street, North Rothbury NSW 2335
402176.51
Wealth Real Estate Agency6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside