WA · 6006

North Perth

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for North Perth, WA 6006.

Median price

$1.55m

Median rent

$850/wk

Listings

12+

About North Perth

What it's like to live here

North Perth is a suburb of Perth, Western Australia, located within the City of Vincent.

Market snapshot

North Perth property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$1.55m

Median rent (pw)

$850

Days on market

12

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

65

Entry-level

$963k

Recent growth

2022

$968k

+0.0%

2023

$905k

-6.5%

2024

$995k

+9.9%

2025

$1.30m

+31.2%

2026

$1.55m

+18.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in North Perth

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in North Perth

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$699,000house

IT'S GOT IT ALL! ALL OFFERS PRESENTED

76 Clieveden Street, North Perth WA 6006
434265
Ray White Inner North1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$779,000house

Private Rear Villa in a Prime Inner City Location

3/11 Morriston Street, North Perth WA 6006
302120
Limnios Property Group Perth2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

8 Camelia Street, North Perth WA 6006
311528
The Agency1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

A ONE OF A KIND!

5 Claverton Street, North Perth WA 6006
322
Edison Property Residential1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Spacious Front Villa in Boutique Group

1/11 Morriston Street, North Perth WA 6006
30299
Limnios Property Group Perth1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Daniella Sparta Presents:

52 Claverton Street, North Perth WA 6006
302
Professionals TWT Realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.25mhouse

Features

17/28 Knutsford Street, North Perth WA 6006
201118
Acton | Belle Property South West - Dunsborough3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.65mhouse

Features

142A Eton Street, North Perth WA 6006