NSW · 2528

Mount Warrigal

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Mount Warrigal, NSW 2528.

Median price

$1.03m

Median rent

$760/wk

Listings

12+

About Mount Warrigal

What it's like to live here

Mount Warrigal is a large suburb of Shellharbour, New South Wales, Australia. The population, according to the 2021 Australian Census, was 4,880. The suburb is in the Shellharbour City LGA.

Market snapshot

Mount Warrigal property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.03m

Median rent (pw)

$760

Days on market

29

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

17

Entry-level

$866k

Recent growth

2022

$845k

+0.0%

2023

$870k

+3.0%

2024

$941k

+8.2%

2025

$918k

-2.5%

2026

$1.03m

+12.3%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Mount Warrigal

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Mount Warrigal

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.18mhouse

Breathtaking Panoramic Lake & Ocean Views in Elevated Mount Warrigal

10 Cuthbert Drive, Mount Warrigal NSW 2528
422558
One Agency Parramatta CBD2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$949,000house

Tropical Oasis Living with Space, Style & Lifestyle

31 Rowley Avenue, Mount Warrigal NSW 2528
311
Ray White Shellharbour City2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.35mhouse

Features

8 Matthews Drive, Mount Warrigal NSW 2528
532315
One Agency Elite Property Group3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$830,000house

Features

387 Reddall Parade, Mount Warrigal NSW 2528
312
Dimosons Real Estate | Wollongong | Port Kembla | Shellharbour | Illawarra2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

29 Charlton Street, Mount Warrigal NSW 2528
312582
Ray White Albion Park1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

16 Shipton Crescent, Mount Warrigal NSW 2528
312109.82
One Agency Elite Property Group1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$950,000house

Features

50 Morgan Avenue, Mount Warrigal NSW 2528
302
Right Choice Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.30mhouse

Features

265A Reddall Parade, Mount Warrigal NSW 2528