QLD · 4506

Morayfield

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Morayfield, QLD 4506.

Median price

$860k

Median rent

$650/wk

Listings

12+

About Morayfield

What it's like to live here

Morayfield is a town and suburb in the City of Moreton Bay, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, the suburb of Morayfield had a population of 24,898 people.

Market snapshot

Morayfield property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$860k

Median rent (pw)

$650

Days on market

14

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

328

Entry-level

$716k

Recent growth

2022

$500k

+0.0%

2023

$590k

+18.0%

2024

$650k

+10.2%

2025

$735k

+13.1%

2026

$860k

+17.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Morayfield

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Morayfield

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$900,241house

Features

50 New Road, Morayfield QLD 4506
001154
Core Group InternationalYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$800,000house

Low Maintenance 3 Bedroom Home! No Body Corporate Fees! Perfect for Investors!

1/3 Nadia Place, Morayfield QLD 4506
301
Coronis Group2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$985,900house

Features

, Morayfield QLD 4506
400185
Jindal Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$718,181house

"Time for change."

, Morayfield QLD 4506
400400
Anne Harris RealtyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$605,000house

Discover Your Dream Home at Arbourwood, Morayfield

, Morayfield QLD 4506
0004506359
LetsworkYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$679,000house

Features

ID:21158574/61 Caboolture River Road, Morayfield QLD 4506
301
The Onsite ManagerYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$839,000house

Features

, Morayfield QLD 4506
000247
Mint Avenue PropertyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$893,137house

Features

, Morayfield QLD 4506
300148
Jindal Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

1 Frepelle Street, Morayfield QLD 4506
424621
REMAX VictoryYesterday