SA · 5169

Moana

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Moana, SA 5169.

Median price

$1.03m

Median rent

$790/wk

Listings

12+

About Moana

What it's like to live here

Moana is an outer coastal suburb in the south of Adelaide, South Australia. The suburb is approximately 36.4 km from the Adelaide city centre. It lies within the City of Onkaparinga local government area, and neighbours the suburbs Seaford, Maslin Beach, Seaford Rise and Port Noarlunga It is divided into two by Pedler Creek and the associated sand dune reserve. The beach is often referred to as Moana Beach.

Market snapshot

Moana property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.03m

Median rent (pw)

$790

Days on market

64

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

21

Entry-level

$920k

Recent growth

2022

$631k

+0.0%

2023

$755k

+19.7%

2024

$854k

+13.1%

2025

$903k

+5.7%

2026

$1.03m

+14.7%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Moana

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Moana

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$940,000house

Features

49 Cobalt Road, Moana SA 5169
322445
Ray White Morphett Vale - RLA2629993 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$820,000house

Features

511 Commercial Road, Moana SA 5169
311737
Ray White Morphett Vale - RLA2629993 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.05mhouse

Beachside Bliss and Contemporary Living in Moana

16 Lennard Drive, Moana SA 5169
432630
Harris Real Estate - Wine Coast RLA 3353926 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Superb, Spacious, Perfectly Positioned - Just Move In and Enjoy!

19 Goodrington Way, Moana SA 5169
322630
Magain Real Estate Adelaide6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

12 Tessier Court, Moana SA 5169
321802
Moana real estate agencies1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Coastal Living Framed by Leafy Reserve Views.

6 Corbyn Court, Moana SA 5169
321493
NOAKES NICKOLAS PTY LTD1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Open the Door to Life by the Beach

12 Elberry Close, Moana SA 5169
422580
Moana real estate agencies1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.25mhouse

Coastal Elegance in the Seaside at Moana Estate

17 Ocean Avenue, Moana SA 5169