SA · 5043

Mitchell Park

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Mitchell Park, SA 5043.

Median price

$900k

Median rent

$670/wk

Listings

12+

About Mitchell Park

What it's like to live here

Mitchell Park is a suburb south of Adelaide. It shares common boundaries with Marion, Bedford Park, Clovelly Park, and Ascot Park. In recent years it has undergone major redevelopments through a program of urban renewal which included the renovation of many properties owned by the former South Australian Housing Trust. These projects have won many awards.

Market snapshot

Mitchell Park property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$900k

Median rent (pw)

$670

Days on market

51

Auction clearance

43%

Sold this year

68

Entry-level

$765k

Recent growth

2022

$550k

+0.0%

2023

$640k

+16.4%

2024

$725k

+13.3%

2025

$800k

+10.3%

2026

$900k

+12.5%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Mitchell Park

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Mitchell Park

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$960,000house

Another one sold by Wayne Tuong and Nazz Mina!

10 Orange Grove, Mitchell Park SA 5043
314166
Ray White Glenelg1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$750,000house

Features

6/37 Arnold Drive, Mitchell Park SA 5043
312
Real Estate Partners SA - RLA 639162 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

20 Waterman Terrace, Mitchell Park SA 5043
425545
Mitchell Park real estate agencies2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

3/97 McInerney Avenue, Mitchell Park SA 5043
202
Gary J Smith Real Estate2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Stylish Comfort in a Prime Mitchell Park Location

1E Byard Terrace, Mitchell Park SA 5043
321260
Teague.1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

2A Richard Avenue, Mitchell Park SA 5043
301
Gary J Smith Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Where Modern Design Meets Effortless Living.

23B Sampson Road, Mitchell Park SA 5043
322180.92
NOAKES NICKOLAS PTY LTD2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Architectural Ease Opposite Mitchell Park Reserve.

43B Quick Road, Mitchell Park SA 5043