VIC · 3352

Miners Rest

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Miners Rest, VIC 3352.

Median price

$662k

Median rent

$493/wk

Listings

12+

About Miners Rest

What it's like to live here

Miners Rest is a suburb north of Ballarat, Victoria, Australia on the north-western rural-urban fringe of the city, 11 kilometres (6.8 mi) northwest of the Central Business District. The population at the 2021 census was 3,829.

Market snapshot

Miners Rest property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$662k

Median rent (pw)

$493

Days on market

36

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

59

Entry-level

$530k

Recent growth

2022

$620k

+0.0%

2023

$620k

+0.0%

2024

$628k

+1.2%

2025

$611k

-2.6%

2026

$662k

+8.2%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Miners Rest

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Miners Rest

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$626,136house

Features

Lot 82 Jurify Drive, Miners Rest VIC 3352
002202.98
JG King Homes2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$624,921house

Own Your Future in Ballarat North PSP - Secure Investment with Immediate Returns

108 Muir Road, Miners Rest VIC 3352
00820234
BIGGIN SCOTT NORTH1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$540,000house

Features

18 Selwyn Street, Miners Rest VIC 3352
322606
Ballarat Real Estate6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$630,000house

QUIET FAMILY LIVING IN MINERS REST

10 Waterford Drive, Miners Rest VIC 3352
422480
Ballarat Real Estate2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$315,000house

Your Country Sanctuary Awaits: Prime Half-Acre in Miners Rest

Lot 2/167 Howe Street, Miners Rest VIC 3352
00033522024
Ray White Ballarat2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$700,000house

Features

32 Grand Junction Drive, Miners Rest VIC 3352
404732
Elders Real Estate Ballarat Rural1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$595,000house

Features

8 Sackville Street, Miners Rest VIC 3352
322448
PRD Real Estate Ballarat1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$589,950house

Features

Lot 82 / 10 Jurify Drive, Miners Rest VIC 3352
002219.48
JG King Homes2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Spacious Living with Exceptional Shedding on a 1027m² Allotment

10A Sharpes Road, Miners Rest VIC 3352
3221027
Buxton (Ballarat) Pty Ltd1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Stylish Family Home with Bonus Features in Miners Rest

5 Therese Court, Miners Rest VIC 3352
422757
Biggin Scott Ballarat & Creswick1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Rare Development Opportunity in the Heart of Miners Rest

199 & 201-203 Howe Street, Miners Rest VIC 3352
301214011
Buxton (Ballarat) Pty Ltd1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Spacious, Beautifully Renovated Family Home with Exceptional Shedding and Entertaining

9 Osborne Court, Miners Rest VIC 3352
423715
McGrath Ballarat1 month ago
Ask AI about this property

StMate Concierge

Search · compare · navigate · do

Hi! I'm your StMate concierge. I can find properties, compare listings, fetch reports, or take you anywhere on the site. What would you like to do?
Loading…