VIC · 3799
Millgrove
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Millgrove, VIC 3799.
Median price
$630k
Listings
12+
About Millgrove
What it's like to live here
Millgrove is a town in Victoria, Australia, located 63 kilometres (39 mi) east of Melbourne's central business district, located within the Shire of Yarra Ranges local government area. Millgrove recorded a population of 1,666 at the 2021 census.
Market snapshot
Millgrove property market
Headline figures for House · 3 bed.
Median sale
$630k
Median rent (pw)
—
Days on market
39
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
26
Entry-level
$555k
Recent growth
2022
$615k
+0.0%
2023
$590k
-4.1%
2024
$578k
-2.0%
2025
$610k
+5.5%
2026
$630k
+3.3%
Contact Agenthouse
An Incredible Revival in a Serene Setting-Price Reduced
57 Wonga Road, Millgrove VIC 3799
325288m²
Elders Delaney Livestock & Property Lilydale6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$199,950house
Relax and unwind in a tranquil setting
53 Wonga Road, Millgrove VIC 3799
0003799839m²
Bell Real Estate Yarra Valley1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
121 Wonga Road, Millgrove VIC 3799
300946m²
Bell Real Estate Yarra Valley1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Mature Strawberry Farm for Sale in the Yarra Valley Operating for Over 30 Years
35 Mcnamaras Road, Millgrove VIC 3799
000
JT Oliver1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.17mhouse
SECLUDED FARMLET ON 3.5 ACRES
32 Wonga Road, Millgrove VIC 3799
522
Professionals Yarra Valley3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
THE PERFECT STARTER
4 Carroll Avenue, Millgrove VIC 3799
312654m²
Property Partners in Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$250,000house
Rare Opportunity Prime Riverfront Land
3 River Road, Millgrove VIC 3799
0003799838m²
Bell Real Estate Yarra Valley3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$270,000house
AS RARE AS THEY COME IMMACULATE BLOCK WITH NORTH & SOUTH FACING VIEWS
68 Wonga Road, Millgrove VIC 3799
0003799869m²