QLD · 4350

Middle Ridge

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Middle Ridge, QLD 4350.

Median price

$1m

Median rent

$685/wk

Listings

12+

About Middle Ridge

What it's like to live here

Middle Ridge is a residential locality of Toowoomba in the Toowoomba Region, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Middle Ridge had a population of 7,595 people.

Market snapshot

Middle Ridge property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1m

Median rent (pw)

$685

Days on market

14

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

69

Entry-level

$845k

Recent growth

2022

$690k

+0.0%

2023

$777k

+12.6%

2024

$813k

+4.6%

2025

$960k

+18.1%

2026

$1m

+4.2%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Middle Ridge

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Middle Ridge

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$655,000house

Rare Vacant Land Opportunity - Surrounded by Quality Homes

13 Dallang Road, Middle Ridge QLD 4350
0004350604
Colliers Toowoomba2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.15mhouse

Features

13 Barton Street, Middle Ridge QLD 4350
422640
Raine & Horne ToowoombaYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

FIRST HOME BUYERS GET THE $40,000 GOV GRANT! HOME BUYERS GET THE $25,000 GOV GRANT! FANTASTIC PRICE $235,000

594a Hume Street, Middle Ridge QLD 4350
0004350554
Inside Property SalesYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.40mhouse

Features

22 Christy Court, Middle Ridge QLD 4350
53315600
Webster Cavanagh Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$635,000house

A ready-to-build blank canvas in Middle Ridge - 616m2 Allotment

334 Ramsay Street, Middle Ridge QLD 4350
0004350616
Colliers Toowoomba1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.00mhouse

Features

7 Fairway Crescent, Middle Ridge QLD 4350
5334790
Webster Cavanagh Real Estate3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$949,000house

Features

27 Catherine Circuit, Middle Ridge QLD 4350
422618
Colliers Toowoomba1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale