QLD · 4350

Centenary Heights

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Centenary Heights, QLD 4350.

Median price

$750k

Median rent

$560/wk

Listings

12+

About Centenary Heights

What it's like to live here

Centenary Heights is a residential locality of Toowoomba in the Toowoomba Region, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Centenary Heights had a population of 6,152 people.

Market snapshot

Centenary Heights property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$750k

Median rent (pw)

$560

Days on market

10

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

72

Entry-level

$610k

Recent growth

2022

$440k

+0.0%

2023

$500k

+13.6%

2024

$542k

+8.4%

2025

$638k

+17.6%

2026

$750k

+17.6%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Centenary Heights

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Centenary Heights

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

9 Roslyn Street, Centenary Heights QLD 4350
422608
Colliers Toowoomba2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,000house

Elevated Position, Endless Potential in Centenary Heights

21 Catto Street, Centenary Heights QLD 4350
312751
Ray White Toowoomba3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

The Courtyard You Didn't Expect in a Unit

1/45 Cleary Street, Centenary Heights QLD 4350
201
Good Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$899,000house

Features

1 Llewellyn Street, Centenary Heights QLD 4350
302501
RealWay Toowoomba2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,000house

Features

4 Meadow Court, Centenary Heights QLD 4350
312674
Raine & Horne Toowoomba2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,000house

Features

2/3 Jewell Street, Centenary Heights QLD 4350
302
REMAX Success3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$719,000house

Features

9 Knockator Crescent, Centenary Heights QLD 4350
301663
Jen Taylor Properties1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,000house

Features

264 Geddes Street, Centenary Heights QLD 4350
302102
Reilly Real Estate3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1