QLD · 4122

Mansfield

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Mansfield, QLD 4122.

Median price

$1.35m

Median rent

$720/wk

Listings

12+

About Mansfield

What it's like to live here

Mansfield is a suburb in the City of Brisbane, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Mansfield had a population of 8,851 people.

Market snapshot

Mansfield property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$1.35m

Median rent (pw)

$720

Days on market

18

Auction clearance

57%

Sold this year

74

Entry-level

$908k

Recent growth

2022

$930k

+0.0%

2023

$900k

-3.2%

2024

$1.04m

+16.1%

2025

$1.22m

+16.7%

2026

$1.35m

+10.7%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Mansfield

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Mansfield

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.36mhouse

Features

3 Linfield Street, Mansfield QLD 4122
322551
Torres Property2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Estimate range

28 Bentley Court, Mansfield QLD 4122
000200
Mansfield real estate agencies2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse

Features

10 Linfield Street, Mansfield QLD 4122
324536
Place Sunnybank3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.10mhouse

FULLY RENOVETED HOME WITH DOUBLE EN-SIUTES AND GREAT LOCATION!

39 Kenora Street, Mansfield QLD 4122
432602
REMAX Supreme2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.24mhouse

Features

14A Sandringham Street, Mansfield QLD 4122
602404
LJ Hooker Property Partners - SunnyBank Hills & Mount Gravatt3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.99mhouse

Features

17 Salandra Street, Mansfield QLD 4122
432324
Torres Property5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

ELEVATED POSITION / VIEWS / MANSFIELD HIGH CATCHMENT

3 Lewana St, Mansfield QLD 4122
311546
Bill Hooper Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.99mhouse

Features

499 Broadwater Road, Mansfield QLD 4122
312577
LJ Hooker Property Partners - SunnyBank Hills & Mount Gravatt2 weeks ago