QLD · 4152

Carina Heights

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Carina Heights, QLD 4152.

Median price

$1.15m

Median rent

$730/wk

Listings

12+

About Carina Heights

What it's like to live here

Carina Heights is both a hill and a suburb in the City of Brisbane, Queensland, Australia. It is 10.1 kilometres (6.3 mi) by road south-east of the Brisbane GPO. In the 2021 census, Carina Heights had a population of 7,103 people.

Market snapshot

Carina Heights property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$1.15m

Median rent (pw)

$730

Days on market

15

Auction clearance

45%

Sold this year

83

Entry-level

$835k

Recent growth

2022

$745k

+0.0%

2023

$840k

+12.8%

2024

$920k

+9.5%

2025

$1.01m

+9.8%

2026

$1.15m

+13.9%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Carina Heights

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Carina Heights

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.39mhouse

Expansive, all-encompassing townhome with rare media room!

6/139 Birdwood Road, Carina Heights QLD 4152
3221565
Ray White Carina2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.70mhouse

Features

9/31 Anzac Road, Carina Heights QLD 4152
302162.3
28 Property2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Flawless Family Home with a Sparkling Poolside Retreat

59 Gallipoli Road, Carina Heights QLD 4152
402691
Harcourts Property CentreYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

5 Birrilee Street, Carina Heights QLD 4152
321650
Torres Property2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Elevated Lifestyle Living with Pool, Views & Versatility

58 McGahan Street, Carina Heights QLD 4152
632607
Harcourts Property Centre1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.70mhouse

Features

21 Tirrabella Street, Carina Heights QLD 4152
544550
Place Estate Agents Camp Hill5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Modern Form, Warm Living in a Peaceful Parkside Pocket

12 Cecilia Close, Carina Heights QLD 4152
402
Torres Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.35mhouse