ACT · 2615

Macgregor

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Macgregor, ACT 2615.

Median price

$785k

Median rent

$645/wk

Listings

12+

About Macgregor

What it's like to live here

Macgregor is a residential suburb in the Belconnen district of Canberra, located within the Australian Capital Territory, Australia. It was gazetted on 9 September 1971. It lies next to the suburbs of Dunlop, Latham and Holt on the western side of Belconnen, with Florey Drive the boundary to the east, Ginninderra Drive on the north, and Southern Cross Drive on the south.

Market snapshot

Macgregor property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$785k

Median rent (pw)

$645

Days on market

27

Auction clearance

93%

Sold this year

99

Entry-level

$679k

Recent growth

2022

$750k

+0.0%

2023

$772k

+2.9%

2024

$753k

-2.5%

2025

$765k

+1.7%

2026

$785k

+2.6%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Macgregor

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Macgregor

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

3/3 Constance Stone Street, Macgregor ACT 2615
311
Edge Adil Iqbal1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$949,000house

Features

2/115 Osburn Drive, Macgregor ACT 2615
302146
Seminara and Co1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$745,000house

Features

1/1 Saw Place, Macgregor ACT 2615
21295.83
No Agent Property1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

26 Heighway Street, Macgregor ACT 2615
311132
Trusted Realtors2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$745,000house

Features

1/1 Saw Place, Macgregor ACT 2615
21295.83
No Agent Property3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$689,000house

Development Opportunity Awaits In Prime Location!

29 Cumpston Place, Macgregor ACT 2615
00026151217
Confidence Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

An Elevated Position in a Quiet Macgregor Pocket.

2 Crago Place, Macgregor ACT 2615
2615312207
Hive Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

21 Isbister Street, Macgregor ACT 2615
31194
LJ Hooker Manuka1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

A Home That Feels Comfortable From the Moment You Arrive