WA · 6330
Lower King
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Lower King, WA 6330.
Median price
$687k
Listings
8+
About Lower King
What it's like to live here
Lower King is a town and locality of the City of Albany in the Great Southern region of Western Australia. It is located 385 km (239 mi) south-east of Perth; the closest populated town is Albany.
Market snapshot
Lower King property market
Headline figures for House · 3 bed.
Median sale
$687k
Median rent (pw)
—
Days on market
8
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
19
Entry-level
$559k
Recent growth
2022
$429k
+0.0%
2023
$431k
+0.5%
2024
$490k
+13.7%
2025
$570k
+16.3%
2026
$687k
+20.5%
For Sale
$1.35mhouse
RENOVATOR'S DREAM WITH SUB-DIVISION POTENTIAL
242 Bon Accord Road, Lower King WA 6330
000
First Western Realty2 weeks ago
Features
97 Elizabeth Street, Lower King WA 6330
311688m²
First National Bairstow Kerr2 weeks ago
Features
7 Shell Bay Road, Lower King WA 6330
404242m²
ELDERS ALBANY2 weeks ago
Features
92 Francis Street, Lower King WA 6330
435187m²
ELDERS ALBANY2 weeks ago
Features
13 Koonwarra Close, Lower King WA 6330
3222668m²
ELDERS ALBANY3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
49 Viscount Heights, Lower King WA 6330
425240m²
ELDERS ALBANY1 month ago
Features
6 Francis Street, Lower King WA 6330
422684m²
Merrifield Real Estate3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse
Rare 2,058m² Lifestyle Parcel in Sought-After Waterside Setting
45 Shell Bay Road, Lower King WA 6330
00063302058m²
First National Bairstow Kerr2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property