TAS · 7008

Lenah Valley

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Lenah Valley, TAS 7008.

Median price

$820k

Median rent

$660/wk

Listings

12+

About Lenah Valley

What it's like to live here

Lenah Valley is a suburb of Hobart, Tasmania. It is situated in the foothills of Mount Wellington, west of the CBD between Mount Stuart, New Town and the City of Glenorchy.

Market snapshot

Lenah Valley property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$820k

Median rent (pw)

$660

Days on market

24

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

43

Entry-level

$692k

Recent growth

2022

$810k

+0.0%

2023

$807k

-0.4%

2024

$730k

-9.5%

2025

$710k

-2.7%

2026

$820k

+15.5%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Lenah Valley

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Lenah Valley

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Beautifully Renovated Period Home with Space, Flexibility & Lifestyle Appeal

3 Newlands Avenue, Lenah Valley TAS 7008
324209
Insitu Property Hobart1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Prime Vacant Land Opportunity in Lenah Valley Build Your Dream Home or Develop (STCA)

142 Pottery Road, Lenah Valley TAS 7008
0007008748
Nest Property3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$122,500house

Features

3/11A Daly Road, Lenah Valley TAS 7008
402160
First National Real Estate Hobart & Kingston3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Fabulous Block in a Premium Subdivision

18 Kiewa Rise, Lenah Valley TAS 7008
00070081265
Raine & Horne Eastern Shore4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Elegant family home in quiet & sought after residential setting

24 Alwyn Road, Lenah Valley TAS 7008
424229
St Andrews Estate Agents1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$950,000house

GOLDEN OPPORTUNITY OR GREAT CONVERSION!

1/69 Giblin Street, Lenah Valley TAS 7008
303182
Nest Property3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$595,000house

Features

3/11a Daly Road, Lenah Valley TAS 7008
400160
Crowther Richards Real Estate1 month ago