VIC · 3435

Lancefield

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Lancefield, VIC 3435.

Median price

$735k

Median rent

$505/wk

Listings

12+

About Lancefield

What it's like to live here

Lancefield is a town in the Shire of Macedon Ranges local government area in Victoria, Australia 69 kilometres (43 mi) north of the state capital, Melbourne, 33.6 km south of Puckapunyal and had a population of at least 2,743 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Lancefield property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$735k

Median rent (pw)

$505

Days on market

81

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

25

Entry-level

$546k

Recent growth

2022

$705k

+0.0%

2023

$700k

-0.7%

2024

$625k

-10.7%

2025

$708k

+13.2%

2026

$735k

+3.9%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Lancefield

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Lancefield

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$790,000house

Features

, Lancefield VIC 3435
000
PSP PROPERTY GROUP2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.40mhouse

World-Class Equestrian Excellence on 25 Acres with Iconic Macedon Ranges Views

141 Fraser Road, Lancefield VIC 3435
001
RT Edgar Macedon Ranges Woodend6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.00mhouse

Features

, Lancefield VIC 3435
000148
TCC Real Estate1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$690,000house

Features

27 Rose Boulevard, Lancefield VIC 3435
3221863
Leading Real Estate Sunbury Pty Ltd1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$790,000house

Lancefield Blank Canvas - 8 Ha Endless Potential

381 Burke and Wills Track, Lancefield VIC 3435
000343580937.13
Ray White Kyneton2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

"Renovated Home on 1.263 hectares with Current Permit for 9-Lot Sub-division, or Land Only: 9,776 sqm including 8 Lots"

128 High Street, Lancefield VIC 3435
426
RT Edgar Kyneton3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.85mhouse

Productive Grazing Holding with Dual Residences

90 Notmans Lane, Lancefield VIC 3435
006
Elders Real Estate Kyneton1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.09mhouse

Features