VIC · 3444
Kyneton
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Kyneton, VIC 3444.
Median price
$760k
Median rent
$590/wk
Listings
12+
About Kyneton
What it's like to live here
Kyneton is a town in the Macedon Ranges region of central Victoria, Australia. The Calder Freeway bypasses Kyneton to the north and east.
Market snapshot
Kyneton property market
Headline figures for House · 3 bed.
Median sale
$760k
Median rent (pw)
$590
Days on market
58
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
81
Entry-level
$535k
Recent growth
2022
$773k
+0.0%
2023
$840k
+8.7%
2024
$750k
-10.7%
2025
$779k
+3.9%
2026
$760k
-2.5%
Explore the area
Properties & amenities in Kyneton
Loading map…
Available now
Properties in Kyneton
outside
For Sale
$820,000house
Turnkey Living with a Northerly Aspect
5 Silver Smith Drive, Kyneton VIC 3444
402569m²
Ray White Kyneton3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse
Country Feel, Town Convenience - 18.5 Acres* with Land Banking Potential
359 Burton Avenue, Kyneton VIC 3444
004
Elders Real Estate Kyneton3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$750,000house
Geddes Estate - A Boutique 9 Lot Lifestyle Subdivision. Land Now Selling
Burton Avenue, Kyneton VIC 3444
000
Ray White Kyneton2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.95mhouse
A Home of Quiet Grandeur and Enduring Character
13 Langley Street, Kyneton VIC 3444
4321297m²
McQueen Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$950,000house
Features
5 Langley Street, Kyneton VIC 3444
302184m²
PRD Real Estate Kyneton3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$790,000house
Features
28 Chisel Avenue, Kyneton VIC 3444
422531m²
RT Edgar Macedon Ranges Woodend2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.55mhouse
A light-filled, North facing home of enduring quality
19 Lauriston Street, Kyneton VIC 3444
421593m²
Jellis Craig Woodend, Castlemaine & Daylesford2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Perfectly Presented Unit
6/2 Leete Street, Kyneton VIC 3444
211
Ray White Kyneton1 month ago
Ask AI about this property