VIC · 3337

Kurunjang

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Kurunjang, VIC 3337.

Median price

$566k

Median rent

$420/wk

Listings

12+

About Kurunjang

What it's like to live here

Kurunjang is a suburb in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 36 km (22 mi) west of Melbourne's Central Business District, located within the City of Melton local government area. Kurunjang recorded a population of 10,711 at the 2021 census. The name is derived from the Woiwurrung word "kūrūng jang" - meaning "red ground".

Market snapshot

Kurunjang property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$566k

Median rent (pw)

$420

Days on market

14

Auction clearance

59%

Sold this year

134

Entry-level

$452k

Recent growth

2022

$463k

+0.0%

2023

$495k

+7.0%

2024

$485k

-2.0%

2025

$493k

+1.5%

2026

$566k

+15.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Kurunjang

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Kurunjang

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$689,000house

Features

15 Kimburra Court, Kurunjang VIC 3337
422161
Barry Plant Melton3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$480,000house

MODERN, STYLISH & LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING

15 Banker Street, Kurunjang VIC 3337
422
hockingstuart Melton2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$749,000house

Features

9 REVENUE STREET, Kurunjang VIC 3337
9041209
Area Specialist Melton3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$480,000house

Features

52 Dunvegan Drive, Kurunjang VIC 3337
322652
Area Specialist Melton2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$632,427house

THE BRIEF: BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME ON 758M2 IN THE HEART OF KURUNJANG!

46 Christina Crescent, Kurunjang VIC 3337
0003337758
Area Specialist Melton3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$566,080house

UNDER OFFER PRIOR TO PHOTOGRAPHY

27 Kayla Way, Kurunjang VIC 3337
312518
Reliance Real Estate Melton2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Grand Family Entertainer on 800m² with Exceptional Space, Scale & Lifestyle Appeal

69 Dalray Crescent, Kurunjang VIC 3337
3337428800
Reliance Real Estate Melton1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

161 Gisborne Melton Road, Kurunjang VIC 3337