QLD · 4879

Kewarra Beach

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Kewarra Beach, QLD 4879.

Median price

$880k

Median rent

$775/wk

Listings

12+

About Kewarra Beach

What it's like to live here

Kewarra Beach is a coastal suburb of Cairns in the Cairns Region, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Kewarra Beach had a population of 6,133 people.

Market snapshot

Kewarra Beach property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$880k

Median rent (pw)

$775

Days on market

20

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

83

Entry-level

$677k

Recent growth

2022

$613k

+0.0%

2023

$660k

+7.8%

2024

$735k

+11.4%

2025

$798k

+8.5%

2026

$880k

+10.3%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Kewarra Beach

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Kewarra Beach

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.15mhouse

Features

6 Coogee Close, Kewarra Beach QLD 4879
532810
Twomey Schriber Property Group3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

69/17/168-174 Moore Rd Moore Road, Kewarra Beach QLD 4879
201151
Betta Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

13 Kurrimine Close, Kewarra Beach QLD 4879
321333
The Industry Estate Agents1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

4 Aura | 885m² Premium Lot, Beachside Opportunity

4 Kewarra Street, Kewarra Beach QLD 4879
0004879885
Belle Property Cairns1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.05mhouse

Features

10 Sandbar Ave, Kewarra Beach QLD 4879
4021203
Property Shop Cairns1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Tropical oasis in the heart of Kewarra Beach

1/12 Frankston Street, Kewarra Beach QLD 4879
487921191
The Industry Estate Agents1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$849,000house

Features

15 Tribulation Close, Kewarra Beach QLD 4879
422542
The Industry Estate Agents2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$849,000house

Features

107 Cottesloe Drive, Kewarra Beach QLD 4879
404920
Cairns Beaches Realty2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property