WA · 6163

Kardinya

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Kardinya, WA 6163.

Median price

$1.28m

Median rent

$850/wk

Listings

12+

About Kardinya

What it's like to live here

Kardinya is a suburb 13 kilometres (8 mi) south-southwest of the central business district of Perth, the capital of Western Australia. Located in the City of Melville local government area, it is predominantly a low-density residential suburb consisting of single-family detached homes. There is a commercial area in the centre of the suburb, with a shopping centre and several other shops. In the northwest is a small light industrial area. Kardinya has a population of 8,730 people.

Market snapshot

Kardinya property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.28m

Median rent (pw)

$850

Days on market

9

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

60

Entry-level

$929k

Recent growth

2022

$805k

+0.0%

2023

$809k

+0.5%

2024

$934k

+15.5%

2025

$1.15m

+23.1%

2026

$1.28m

+11.7%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Kardinya

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Kardinya

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.02mhouse

Features

19 Riley Road, Kardinya WA 6163
000952
The Agency2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.30mhouse

Features

27 Garling Street, Kardinya WA 6163
422700
The Agency4 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse

Features

12B Stagg Court, Kardinya WA 6163
402510
The Agency4 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Fully Renovated Kardinya Stunner.

4 Wilsmore Grove, Kardinya WA 6163
422722
MVP Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

49 Le Souef Drive, Kardinya WA 6163
432774
Ace Realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse

Features

3 Temby Court, Kardinya WA 6163
321526
The Agency2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.09mhouse

SPACE, STORAGE AND SERIOUS POTENTIAL

33 Ainslie Court, Kardinya WA 6163
309721
Realty One Winthrop2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$479,000house

Build Your Dream Home in Prime Location.

12A Dixon Street, Kardinya WA 6163
0006163285
MVP Real Estate1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,000house

STREET FRONT - GREEN TITLE

4 Hodgson Place, Kardinya WA 6163
500363
Majestic Central Estate Agents4 weeks ago