WA · 6056

Jane Brook

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Jane Brook, WA 6056.

Median price

$973k

Median rent

$800/wk

Listings

12+

About Jane Brook

What it's like to live here

Jane Brook is the name of a watercourse and the valley that passes through the Darling Scarp, and which was utilised for the Eastern Railway and subsequently a central part of the John Forrest National Park.

Market snapshot

Jane Brook property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$973k

Median rent (pw)

$800

Days on market

8

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

48

Entry-level

$785k

Recent growth

2022

$567k

+0.0%

2023

$626k

+10.5%

2024

$673k

+7.4%

2025

$845k

+25.7%

2026

$973k

+15.1%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Jane Brook

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Jane Brook

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

A statement in space and spectacular entertaining

10 Yanchep Link, Jane Brook WA 6056
423540
Stirling & Roe Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

29 Gwynne Corner, Jane Brook WA 6056
422180
Provincial Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

33 Beroona Place, Jane Brook WA 6056
423217
Earnshaws Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

UNDER OFFER - HOME OPEN CANCELLED

43 Dongara Circle, Jane Brook WA 6056
525700
Ray White Midland & Hills1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

49 Pilbara Crescent, Jane Brook WA 6056
422120
Earnshaws Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

331 Pechey Road, Jane Brook WA 6056
532227
Earnshaws Real Estate6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

U/O Now! - Built to Impress - Near-New Luxury Home on 510sqm

63 Augustus Drive, Jane Brook WA 6056
422510
Jas & Co. Property Group1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

6 Laurina Way, Jane Brook WA 6056
304145
Hampton & Hugh Realty3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1