QLD · 4208

Jacobs Well

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Jacobs Well, QLD 4208.

Median price

$1.31m

Median rent

$1,150/wk

Listings

12+

About Jacobs Well

What it's like to live here

Jacobs Well is a coastal suburb in the City of Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Jacobs Well had a population of 2,882 people.

Market snapshot

Jacobs Well property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.31m

Median rent (pw)

$1,150

Days on market

62

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

56

Entry-level

$933k

Recent growth

2022

$938k

+0.0%

2023

$890k

-5.1%

2024

$1.15m

+29.2%

2025

$1.19m

+3.7%

2026

$1.31m

+10.3%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Jacobs Well

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Jacobs Well

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

TBA Waterview Drive, Jacobs Well QLD 4208
002308
G.J. Gardner Homes3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.34mhouse

Features

24 Windward Place, Jacobs Well QLD 4208
556567
COASTAL ° Upper Coomera1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.19mhouse

Features

36 Windward Place, Jacobs Well QLD 4208
405845
Phillis Real Estate Queensland3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.57mhouse

Features

22 Iluka Way, Jacobs Well QLD 4208
422606
Area Specialist Property Solutions1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

NORTH-FACING WATERFRONT LAND | PRIME JACOBS WELL POSITION | BOAT LOVER'S PARADISE | RARE 729M2 OPPORTUNITY | 10M PONTOON

12 Windward Place, Jacobs Well QLD 4208
0004208729
All Properties Group - Gold Coast1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.57mhouse

JACOBS WELL (Calypso Bay) - Waterfront H&L Packages

New Street, Jacobs Well QLD 4208
000
Vision Homes Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

58 Paradise Parade, Jacobs Well QLD 4208
436511
YPA Queensland1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.25mhouse

Features