VIC · 3079

Ivanhoe

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Ivanhoe, VIC 3079.

Median price

$655k

Median rent

$600/wk

Listings

12+

About Ivanhoe

What it's like to live here

Ivanhoe is a suburb of Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 9 kilometres (5.6 mi) north-east of Melbourne's central business district, located within the City of Banyule local government area. Ivanhoe recorded a population of 13,374 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Ivanhoe property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$655k

Median rent (pw)

$600

Days on market

43

Auction clearance

86%

Sold this year

146

Entry-level

$447k

Recent growth

2022

$644k

+0.0%

2023

$665k

+3.3%

2024

$665k

+0.0%

2025

$696k

+4.7%

2026

$655k

-6.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Ivanhoe

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Ivanhoe

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.38mhouse

Features

, Ivanhoe VIC 3079
4301368
Raine & Horne BlackburnYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$450,000house

Features

, Ivanhoe VIC 3079
200
Chilli RealtyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.89mhouse

Classic Californian, Contemporary Comfort

121 Ford Street, Ivanhoe VIC 3079
422556.8
Miles Real Estate IvanhoeYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$550,000house

SOLID INVESTMENT IN BLUE CHIP LOCATION

308/72-84 Upper Heidelberg Road, Ivanhoe VIC 3079
20172
Kingsford Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$369,000house

Features

619/443 Upper Heidelberg Road, Ivanhoe VIC 3079
101
Nelson Alexander Preston3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$625,000house

Features

608/125 Bell Street, Ivanhoe VIC 3079
002
Projects by Equitifund1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.06mhouse

Upscale living in leafy locale near parks & top amenities

204/1023 Heidelberg Road, Ivanhoe VIC 3079
302
Nelson Alexander Ivanhoe4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$639,000house

Features

, Ivanhoe VIC 3079
200
Chilli Realty1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.85mhouse

Luxurious new apartments in prime Ivanhoe

102/17 Ivanhoe Parade, Ivanhoe VIC 3079