VIC · 3084

Heidelberg

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Heidelberg, VIC 3084.

Median price

$625k

Median rent

$550/wk

Listings

12+

About Heidelberg

What it's like to live here

Heidelberg is a suburb of Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 11 kilometres (7 mi) northeast of Melbourne's central business district, located within the City of Banyule local government area. Heidelberg recorded a population of 7,360 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Heidelberg property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$625k

Median rent (pw)

$550

Days on market

36

Auction clearance

71%

Sold this year

97

Entry-level

$388k

Recent growth

2022

$635k

+0.0%

2023

$619k

-2.5%

2024

$565k

-8.7%

2025

$625k

+10.6%

2026

$625k

+0.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Heidelberg

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Heidelberg

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$750,000house

Features

37 Morotai Parade, Heidelberg West VIC 3081
421
Darren Jones Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$590,000house

Sold Off Market By Jeevan Jey

1/13 Miller Street, Heidelberg Heights VIC 3081
211
Capital & Co. Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$690,000house

Features

3/273 Oriel Road, Heidelberg West VIC 3081
302
Barry Plant ManninghamYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$890,000house

Features

1, 2,3/21 Flinders Street, Heidelberg Heights VIC 3081
322
Barry Plant ManninghamYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$900,000house

Spacious Family Living in a Prime Location

2/141 Porter Road, Heidelberg Heights VIC 3081
432
Woodards HeidelbergYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$880,000house

Low-Maintenance Living in a Prime Heidelberg Pocket

2/14 Edgar Street, Heidelberg VIC 3084
322
Jellis Craig Greensborough and Hurstbridge.Yesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$620,000house

Features

4/21 Carbeena Parade, Heidelberg West VIC 3081
211
Barry Plant ManninghamYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse

Features

380 Waterdale Road, Heidelberg Heights VIC 3081
312662
VICPROP ManninghamYesterday