ACT · 2607
Isaacs
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Isaacs, ACT 2607.
Median price
$919k
Median rent
$750/wk
Listings
7+
About Isaacs
What it's like to live here
Isaacs is a suburb in the district of Woden in Canberra, Australian Capital Territory.
Market snapshot
Isaacs property market
Headline figures for House · 3 bed.
Median sale
$919k
Median rent (pw)
$750
Days on market
—
Auction clearance
55%
Sold this year
16
Entry-level
$728k
Recent growth
2022
$963k
+0.0%
2023
$961k
-0.3%
2024
$875k
-8.9%
2025
$908k
+3.7%
2026
$919k
+1.2%
Features
8B Hansen Circuit, Isaacs ACT 2607
402163m²
Ray White Canberra1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$725,000house
Features
21/28 Ringrose Crescent, Isaacs ACT 2607
321124.7m²
Blackshaw Belconnen1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
2/6 Gladman Close, Isaacs ACT 2607
302
Blackshaw Manuka1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
19 Walton Street, Isaacs ACT 2607
422163m²
McIntyre Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.79mhouse
Features
32 Buntine Crescent, Isaacs ACT 2607
402229m²
Muscat Property Co.3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse
Features
2 Edney Place, Isaacs ACT 2607
322154m²
Momentum Property3 weeks ago
Features
4A Hansen Circuit, Isaacs ACT 2607
402180m²
Ray White Canberra3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property