NSW · 2036

Hillsdale

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Hillsdale, NSW 2036.

Median price

$745k

Median rent

$700/wk

Listings

12+

About Hillsdale

What it's like to live here

Hillsdale is a suburb in the Eastern Suburbs of Sydney, in the state of New South Wales, Australia. Hillsdale is located 6 kilometres south-east of the Sydney central business district in the Bayside Council. The suburb is named after Pat Hills, former Deputy Premier of New South Wales.

Market snapshot

Hillsdale property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$745k

Median rent (pw)

$700

Days on market

28

Auction clearance

70%

Sold this year

84

Entry-level

$648k

Recent growth

2022

$653k

+0.0%

2023

$631k

-3.3%

2024

$676k

+7.0%

2025

$725k

+7.3%

2026

$745k

+2.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Hillsdale

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Hillsdale

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

22/27-29 Rhodes Street, Hillsdale NSW 2036
202197
Plan A Property Group2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

9/23 Templeman Crescent, Hillsdale NSW 2036
20179
Morrin Property2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$795,000house

Features

501B/15 Flack Avenue, Hillsdale NSW 2036
202143
Link Property Agency1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$755,000house

Features

2/2 Podmore Place, Hillsdale NSW 2036
201
ONLINE REAL ESTATE AGENTS2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

10/39 Jauncey Place, Hillsdale NSW 2036
20178
PRD Perez Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

301C/16 Flack Avenu, Hillsdale NSW 2036
000
Good Value Realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$850,000house

Spacious 2 Bed + Study Contemporary Entertainer in Peaceful Parkside Setting

2305/39 Rhodes Street, Hillsdale NSW 2036
202150
PRD Perez Real Estate2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

2/2 Podmore Place, Hillsdale NSW 2036
20162
Levy Property Group1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

2302/39 Rhodes Street, Hillsdale NSW 2036