VIC · 3461

Hepburn Springs

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Hepburn Springs, VIC 3461.

Median price

$778k

Median rent

$550/wk

Listings

12+

About Hepburn Springs

What it's like to live here

Hepburn Springs is a resort town located in the middle of the largest concentration of mineral springs in Australia, situated in Victoria, 48 km northeast of Ballarat. The 2021 census recorded a population of 368 in Hepburn Springs. The town is named after Captain John Hepburn, who was an early squatter in central Victoria. The traditional owners of the land are the Dja Dja Wurrung.

Market snapshot

Hepburn Springs property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$778k

Median rent (pw)

$550

Days on market

89

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

10

Entry-level

$622k

Recent growth

2022

$897k

+0.0%

2023

$908k

+1.2%

2026

$778k

+0.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Hepburn Springs

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Hepburn Springs

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$350,000house

Enjoy the best of everything - Between Hepburn Springs & Daylesford

44B Main Road, Hepburn Springs VIC 3461
0003461704
Ray White Ballarat2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$820,000house

Two Tranquil Retreats by Doctors Gully

3/25A Second Street, Hepburn Springs VIC 3461
322808
McQueen Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$729,000house

Features

84 Main Road, Hepburn Springs VIC 3461
206200
Stockdale & Leggo Daylesford1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$455,000house

Village sophistication with approved architectural vision

2A Golden Springs Avenue, Hepburn Springs VIC 3461
00034611355
Jellis Craig Woodend, Castlemaine & Daylesford6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$420,000house

Half Acre Vacant Allotment with Stunning Views over Hepburn Springs

5a Lone Pine Avenue, Hepburn Springs VIC 3461
00034612005
Biggin Scott Daylesford1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.90mhouse

Three Luxurious Self-Contained Villas Kudos Temple, Earth & Fire

4 Second Street, Hepburn Springs VIC 3461
3362615
McQueen Real Estate1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$890,000house

Transformed Miner's Cottage Offering a Serene Retreat