VIC · 3523

Heathcote

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Heathcote, VIC 3523.

Median price

$503k

Median rent

$490/wk

Listings

12+

About Heathcote

What it's like to live here

Heathcote is a town in central Victoria, Australia, situated on the Northern Highway 110 kilometres north of Melbourne and 40 kilometres south-east of Bendigo via the McIvor Highway. Heathcote's local government area is the City of Greater Bendigo, and it is part of the federal electorate of Bendigo and the state electorate of Euroa. At the 2021 census, Heathcote had a population of 2,962, while the estimated resident population of the wider region in 2024 was 5,329.

Market snapshot

Heathcote property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$503k

Median rent (pw)

$490

Days on market

90

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

36

Entry-level

$268k

Recent growth

2022

$490k

+0.0%

2023

$558k

+13.8%

2024

$485k

-13.0%

2025

$490k

+1.0%

2026

$503k

+2.6%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Heathcote

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Heathcote

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$690,000house

Features

84 Caldwell Street, Heathcote VIC 3523
405196
Todd Property2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$265,000house

FULLY SERVICED BLOCKS - Exceptional Land Offering on Broodie Street

11-15 Broodie Street, Heathcote VIC 3523
00035231012
Buxton Bendigo2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$355,000house

Make An Offer !

83 Bennett Street, Heathcote VIC 3523
00035231975
Ray White Heathcote2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.25mhouse

'Maddens' Cornella/Heathcote District Your Dream Tree Change Awaits! 126.3 hectares (312.09 acres)

CA59D&59C Plain Road, Heathcote VIC 3523
000
Elders Real Estate Echuca Rural2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$740,000house

The Complete Lifestyle Package

231 Tunnecliffs Lane, Heathcote VIC 3523
30780900
Ray White Heathcote2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$650,000house

Features

103 Caldwell Street, Heathcote VIC 3523
304754
Ray White Heathcote2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$240,000house

Titled Land Ready to Build

Lot 1/60 Caldwell Street, Heathcote VIC 3523
0003523740
Ray White Heathcote2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$220,000house