WA · 6112

Haynes

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Haynes, WA 6112.

Median price

$800k

Median rent

$723/wk

Listings

12+

About Haynes

What it's like to live here

Haynes is a suburb of Perth, Western Australia, located within the City of Armadale. This rural and semi-rural suburb is located on the city's fringe, and in the 2010s began to be subdivided for urban purposes.

Market snapshot

Haynes property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$800k

Median rent (pw)

$723

Days on market

10

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

37

Entry-level

$700k

Recent growth

2022

$440k

+0.0%

2023

$462k

+4.9%

2024

$600k

+30.0%

2025

$723k

+20.4%

2026

$800k

+10.7%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Haynes

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Haynes

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$875,000house

Features

Vivian Street, Haynes WA 6112
400240
New Choice Homes2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.05mhouse

Just completed NDIS SDA home

, Haynes WA 6112
400
Acton | Belle Property Fremantle2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$932,937house

BE QUICK THIS LAND WILL NOT LAST AT THIS PRICE!

Lot 539 Kelso Way, Haynes WA 6112
002450
B1 Homes3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$794,900house

Features

Lot 537 Kelso Way, Haynes WA 6112
002
_Homebuyers Centre WA3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

41 Markwell Avenue, Haynes WA 6112
322327
Perth Realty Group3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$879,990house

Features

, Haynes WA 6112
500244
Suncrest Realty Gladstone Pty Ltd3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Modern 2020-Built Home Offering Style, Comfort & Low-Maintenance Living

4 Elbert Way, Haynes WA 6112
321
Stratton Realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.05mhouse

Prime Location Block-6828m2

Lot 3/121 Twelfth Road, Haynes WA 6112
000
Armadale Real Estate6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Spacious Family Home with 327 sqm Covered area

1 Renfrew Street, Haynes WA 6112