VIC · 3915

Hastings

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Hastings, VIC 3915.

Median price

$690k

Median rent

$550/wk

Listings

12+

About Hastings

What it's like to live here

Hastings is a town on the Mornington Peninsula in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 58 km (36 mi) south-east of Melbourne's Central Business District, located within the Shire of Mornington Peninsula local government area. Hastings recorded a population of 10,369 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Hastings property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$690k

Median rent (pw)

$550

Days on market

23

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

115

Entry-level

$547k

Recent growth

2022

$650k

+0.0%

2023

$683k

+5.1%

2024

$631k

-7.6%

2025

$640k

+1.4%

2026

$690k

+7.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Hastings

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Hastings

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.29mhouse

Renovated Family Living on Expansive Grounds

30 Lyall Street, Hastings VIC 3915
4221325
Harcourts Coast & Lifestyle3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$962,000house

Features

39 Cutwater Street, , Hastings VIC 3915
002222
G.J. Gardner Homes1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

39 Cutwater Street, Hastings VIC 3915
422180
G.J. Gardner Homes1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

126/249 High Street, Hastings VIC 3915
201
Hampshire Villages1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$880,000house

Features

, Hastings VIC 3915
400204.38
L.Cooper Real Estate - Somerville6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$820,000house

Features

28 Lomica Drive, Hastings VIC 3915
32216
L.Cooper Real Estate - Somerville1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$580,000house

Secure, Stylish & Ready to Enjoy from Day One

1 Plymouth Street, Hastings VIC 3915
312413
Barry Plant - Frankston1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$680,000house

Stylish, Low Maintenance Living in a Private and Peaceful Setting

15/1A Annette Court, Hastings VIC 3915
322250
Harcourts Coast & Lifestyle1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside