NSW · 2427

Harrington

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Harrington, NSW 2427.

Median price

$754k

Median rent

$500/wk

Listings

12+

About Harrington

What it's like to live here

Harrington is a fishing village located on the northern entrance of the Manning River in New South Wales, Australia. It was established in 1853 and proclaimed a village on 26 September 1896. It is 15 km north-east of Taree on the Mid North Coast, and 335 kilometres (208 mi) north east of the state capital, Sydney. At the 2021 census, Harrington had a population of 3,381. It was named after the Earl of Harrington by the explorer, John Oxley.

Market snapshot

Harrington property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$754k

Median rent (pw)

$500

Days on market

114

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

47

Entry-level

$478k

Recent growth

2022

$657k

+0.0%

2023

$720k

+9.6%

2024

$739k

+2.6%

2025

$752k

+1.7%

2026

$754k

+0.3%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Harrington

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Harrington

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$575,000house

HUGE Land for Sale in Harrington Waters Estate 1404 SQ METRES!

27 Electra Parade, Harrington NSW 2427
00024271404
Professionals Harrington2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$955,500house

Features

3/4-6 Electra Parade, Harrington NSW 2427
444307
buymyplace2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$500,000house

HOLLYWOOD HILLS Glamour Awaits

42 Castlemaine Circuit, Harrington Park NSW 2567
643702
Morton Crows Nest2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

10 Erin Close, Harrington NSW 2427
323350
Elders Real Estate Taree & Manning Valley1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Prime Residential Land with Scenic Views

8 Oakwood Close, Harrington NSW 2427
00024271273
Roche Group1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$650,000house

Prime Residential Land Available in Harrington - Build Your Dream Home!

Lot 32 & 5/Lot 1 & 2 Jabiru Drive, Harrington NSW 2427
000242778600
Roche Group3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$565,000house

Enormous Waterfront Block on Popular Beach St A Dream Come True

38 Beach Street, Harrington NSW 2427
00024271012
DiJones Upper North Shore1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$370,000house