SA · 5158

Hallett Cove

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Hallett Cove, SA 5158.

Median price

$875k

Median rent

$650/wk

Listings

12+

About Hallett Cove

What it's like to live here

Hallett Cove is a coastal suburb of Adelaide, South Australia located in the City of Marion 21 kilometres south of the Adelaide city centre. It has a population of more than 12,000 people. Adjoining suburbs are Marino to the north, Trott Park and Sheidow Park to the east and Lonsdale to the south.

Market snapshot

Hallett Cove property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$875k

Median rent (pw)

$650

Days on market

50

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

84

Entry-level

$753k

Recent growth

2022

$582k

+0.0%

2023

$641k

+10.1%

2024

$740k

+15.5%

2025

$833k

+12.5%

2026

$875k

+5.1%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Hallett Cove

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Hallett Cove

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.05mhouse

Spacious Family Living in a Sought-After Coastal Pocket

4 Perry Barr Road, Hallett Cove SA 5158
421844
Harris Real Estate - Daw Park RLA 3338393 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$880,000house

Back on the Market - Don't Miss Out!

6. The Esplanade, Hallett Cove SA 5158
0005158681
One Point Eight Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$650,000house

Prime Development Site of 2407m2 with Stunning Panoramic Views

23 Yartoo Street, Hallett Cove SA 5158
00051582407
Harcourts Plus2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

6 Tickera Court, Hallett Cove SA 5158
411636
Century 21 Khan Realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$890,000house

Great Family Home in the Heart of Ever-Popular Hallett Cove

5 Constellation Street, Hallett Cove SA 5158
314107
EXP Australia - SA1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$800,000house

Low-Maintenance Living with Versatile Spaces and Powered Shed

19 Nannigai Drive, Hallett Cove SA 5158
311694
Ray White Glenelg1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.75mhouse

Flexible Family Living with Space, Views & Coastal Ease.

11 Brett Crescent, Hallett Cove SA 5158
522341
Ray White Burnside1 week ago
Ask AI about this property