NSW · 2428
Green Point
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Green Point, NSW 2428.
Median price
$1.08m
Median rent
$700/wk
Listings
12+
About Green Point
What it's like to live here
Green Point is a south-eastern suburb of the Central Coast region of New South Wales, Australia between Erina and Kincumber accessed by a main road, Avoca Drive.Green Point has a natural border of Nunn's Creek between it and Erina.It is part of the Central Coast Council local government area.
Market snapshot
Green Point property market
Headline figures for House · 3 bed.
Median sale
$1.08m
Median rent (pw)
$700
Days on market
19
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
37
Entry-level
$845k
Recent growth
2022
$993k
+0.0%
2023
$851k
-14.4%
2024
$905k
+6.4%
2025
$1.08m
+19.1%
2026
$1.08m
+0.2%
Explore the area
Properties & amenities in Green Point
Loading map…
Available now
Properties in Green Point
outside
For Sale
$950,000house
Features
21 Woorara Parade, Green Point NSW 2251
32286m²
CHANGE PROPERTYYesterday
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$2.70mhouse
Features
20 Bembooka Road, Green Point NSW 2251
434
McGrath Terrigal1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Coastal Comfort and Convenience in the Heart of Green Point
8 Seabreeze Parade, Green Point NSW 2428
311613m²
Ray White Forster Tuncurry1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$749,000house
Features
1 Frazer Avenue, Green Point NSW 2428
300651m²
Lifestyle Forster - Tuncurry2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.05mhouse
Features
2/2 Harmony Close, Green Point NSW 2251
321288m²
McGrath Terrigal3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$630,000house
Uninterrupted Lake Views!
81 Green Point Drive, Green Point NSW 2428
0002428613m²
Lifestyle Forster - Tuncurry3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.05mhouse
Relaxed waterside living in a premium Green Point setting
16 Lakewood Avenue, Green Point NSW 2251
432551m²
McGrath Terrigal3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
41 Second Avenue, Green Point NSW 2251
212
For Sale By Owner1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse
Features
8 Greenvale Road, Green Point NSW 2251