SA · 5214

Goolwa

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Goolwa, SA 5214.

Median price

$655k

Listings

12+

About Goolwa

What it's like to live here

Goolwa, known as The Elbow to early settlers, is a historic river port on the Murray River near the Murray Mouth in South Australia. Goolwa is approximately 85 km (53 mi) south of Adelaide, and is joined by a bridge to Hindmarsh Island.

Market snapshot

Goolwa property market

Headline figures for House · 2 bed.

Median sale

$655k

Median rent (pw)

Days on market

81

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

12

Entry-level

$515k

Recent growth

2022

$300k

+0.0%

2023

+0.0%

2024

$420k

+0.0%

2025

$525k

+25.0%

2026

$655k

+24.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Goolwa

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Goolwa

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.20mhouse

Features

14 Sir George Ritchie Avenue, Goolwa South SA 5214
432669
Harris Real Estate - South Coast RLA 3375392 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$745,000house

Features

6 Rosemary Street, Goolwa Beach SA 5214
403810
Ray White Goolwa / Victor Harbor RLA 2981073 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

A Smart Buy in a Standout Location, Enjoy the Best of River & Coastal Living!

5 Dawson Street, Goolwa SA 5214
311488
Newton & Co Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES IN A PRIME COASTAL LOCATION

17 Aldam Avenue, Goolwa Beach SA 5214
5214312810
South Coast Realty - RLA 2414541 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

17-19 Bricknell Road, Goolwa North SA 5214
422205
G.J. Gardner Homes1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.30mhouse

Stylish Executive Waterfront Living

77 Barrage Road, Goolwa South SA 5214
422349
Elders Goolwa RLA 3088521 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

2 Heggaton Road, Goolwa Beach SA 5214
323770
Harris Real Estate - South Coast RLA 3375391 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

17-19 Bricknell Road, Goolwa North SA 5214