QLD · 4551

Golden Beach

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Golden Beach, QLD 4551.

Median price

$850k

Median rent

$650/wk

Listings

12+

About Golden Beach

What it's like to live here

Golden Beach is a coastal suburb of Caloundra in the Sunshine Coast Region, Queensland, Australia. It is located within the Caloundra urban centre directly southwest of the Caloundra CBD. In the 2021 census, Golden Beach had a population of 5,646 people.

Market snapshot

Golden Beach property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$850k

Median rent (pw)

$650

Days on market

38

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

46

Entry-level

$680k

Recent growth

2022

$576k

+0.0%

2023

$728k

+26.3%

2024

$693k

-4.8%

2025

$810k

+17.0%

2026

$850k

+4.9%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Golden Beach

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Golden Beach

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

8 Slim Crescent, Golden Beach QLD 4551
425637
Bridgebury Real Estate - CaloundraYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.70mhouse

Features

36 Baldwin Street, Golden Beach QLD 4551
426334
TownYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$950,000house

COASTAL ELEGANCE WITH PANORAMIC WATER VIEWS - MEDICI, GOLDEN BEACH

1102/95 Esplanade, Golden Beach QLD 4551
303
Henzells Agency Pty Ltd2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.70mhouse

Features

113 Taylor Avenue, Golden Beach QLD 4551
503458
Henzells Agency Pty Ltd5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,000house

Blue Chip Location Spacious Interiors - Top Floor Position!

12/66 Esplanade, Golden Beach QLD 4551
201
De Jersey Estate Co1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.80mhouse

Features

89 Anning Avenue, Golden Beach QLD 4551
303546
Coronis Pelican Waters3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.00mhouse

Features

26 Theresa Street, Golden Beach QLD 4551
422188
Ray White (Caloundra)3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse

Features

36 Blaxland Street, Golden Beach QLD 4551
305607
Henzells Agency Pty Ltd3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside