QLD · 4551
Aroona
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Aroona, QLD 4551.
Median price
$1.30m
Median rent
$950/wk
Listings
9+
About Aroona
What it's like to live here
Aroona is a suburb of Caloundra in the Sunshine Coast Region, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Aroona had a population of 3,466 people.
Market snapshot
Aroona property market
Headline figures for House · 4 bed.
Median sale
$1.30m
Median rent (pw)
$950
Days on market
10
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
21
Entry-level
$960k
Recent growth
2022
$933k
+0.0%
2023
$950k
+1.9%
2024
$996k
+4.8%
2025
$1.11m
+11.0%
2026
$1.30m
+17.6%
Features
6 Sandpiper Place, Aroona QLD 4551
3221007m²
De Jersey Estate Co1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
30 Seagull Avenue, Aroona QLD 4551
531230m²
De Jersey Estate Co1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.16mhouse
Features
12 Kalana Road, Aroona QLD 4551
312635m²
Aura Property Sunshine Coast1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.45mhouse
Features
5 Ocean View Place, Aroona QLD 4551
434360m²
Town2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.15mhouse
Features
16 Heron Drive, Aroona QLD 4551
326956m²
LJ Hooker Beerwah2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Relaxed family living with seamless indoor/outdoor entertaining
5 Ruskin Place, Aroona QLD 4551
4551422955m²
Perry Cooper Property1 month ago
Features
16 Boxthorn Place, Aroona QLD 4551
433881m²
First National Real Estate Caloundra2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
22 Kestrel Street, Aroona QLD 4551
421183m²
Amber Werchon Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Beautiful Family Home Set Amongst The Trees
16 Maree Street, Aroona QLD 4551
422750m²
Image Property Sunshine Coast1 month ago
Ask AI about this property