NSW · 2285

Glendale

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Glendale, NSW 2285.

Median price

$1.05m

Median rent

$790/wk

Listings

12+

About Glendale

What it's like to live here

Glendale is a suburb of the City of Lake Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia, located 15 kilometres (9 mi) west of Newcastle's central business district at the northern tip of Lake Macquarie city.

Market snapshot

Glendale property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.05m

Median rent (pw)

$790

Days on market

24

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

14

Entry-level

$830k

2024

$970k

+0.0%

2025

$840k

-13.4%

2026

$1.05m

+25.6%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Glendale

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Glendale

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

, Glendale NSW 2285
400170
First Home Buyer Specialists1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.08mhouse

Features

, Glendale NSW 2285
400170
First Home Buyer Specialists3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$948,920house

Features

, Glendale NSW 2285
400170
First Home Buyer Specialists1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$995,000house

Features

, Glendale NSW 2285
400170
First Home Buyer Specialists2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

, Glendale NSW 2285
400170
First Home Buyer Specialists1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse

Features

, Glendale NSW 2285
400170
First Home Buyer Specialists3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

, Glendale NSW 2285
400170
First Home Buyer Specialists1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse

Silver 21

Lot/2 Lake Road Estate, Glendale NSW 2285
002
Macquarie Home Group Pty Ltd3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

NEW Listing Large DA approved Duplex Site

, Glendale NSW 2285
0002285801
Mike T Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse