SA · 5159

Flagstaff Hill

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Flagstaff Hill, SA 5159.

Median price

$1.08m

Median rent

$745/wk

Listings

12+

About Flagstaff Hill

What it's like to live here

Flagstaff Hill is a suburb in the City of Onkaparinga, South Australia. It is named after the hill by that name in the area, where Colonel William Light erected a flagstaff during his survey, which was then used as a trig point. Flagstaff Hill is a leafy suburb established around the Sturt Gorge Recreation Park, maintaining many parks and reserves throughout the suburb.

Market snapshot

Flagstaff Hill property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.08m

Median rent (pw)

$745

Days on market

58

Auction clearance

36%

Sold this year

74

Entry-level

$809k

Recent growth

2022

$735k

+0.0%

2023

$821k

+11.8%

2024

$890k

+8.4%

2025

$961k

+8.0%

2026

$1.08m

+12.5%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Flagstaff Hill

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Flagstaff Hill

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.21mhouse

Space, Versatility & Lifestyle in a Peaceful Foothills Setting.

3 Arbell Crescent, Flagstaff Hill SA 5159
422208
NOAKES NICKOLAS PTY LTD3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Grand & Generous Home with Exceptional Garaging & Entertaining!

30 Craigburn Drive, Flagstaff Hill SA 5159
428992
Century 21 Coast to Vines Group1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$779,000house

Searching for Value in Flagstaff Hill

1A Park Lane, Flagstaff Hill SA 5159
311347
Harcourts Tagni6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$795,000house

Spacious Family Living with Exceptional Entertaining in a Leafy Flagstaff Hill Setting

3 Brandt Street, Flagstaff Hill SA 5159
321145
Harris Real Estate - Wine Coast RLA 3353926 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

A Medallion Masterpiece in the Heart of the Flagstaff Pines Estate.

12 Evergreen Parade, Flagstaff Hill SA 5159
422780
NOAKES NICKOLAS PTY LTD2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.15mhouse

Features

3 Lowry Court, Flagstaff Hill SA 5159
506282
Raine & Horne Blackwood1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

20 York Drive, Flagstaff Hill SA 5159