WA · 6148

Ferndale

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Ferndale, WA 6148.

Median price

$795k

Median rent

$680/wk

Listings

12+

About Ferndale

What it's like to live here

Ferndale is a southeastern suburb of Perth, Western Australia. Its local government area is the City of Canning. It is approximately 15 kilometres (9 mi) from Perth's central business district.

Market snapshot

Ferndale property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$795k

Median rent (pw)

$680

Days on market

14

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

34

Entry-level

$608k

Recent growth

2022

$463k

+0.0%

2023

$455k

-1.7%

2024

$510k

+12.1%

2025

$641k

+25.6%

2026

$795k

+24.1%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Ferndale

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Ferndale

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

3-Bedroom Home on Expansive 916sqm Block with Subdivision Potential Near To Amenities!!

29 Ridgewood Way, Ferndale WA 6148
311916
Stratton Realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

18 Davesia Mews, Ferndale WA 6148
311195
Maxpro Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.12mhouse

Features

58 Coniston Way, Ferndale WA 6148
305748
Maxpro Real Estate3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$949,000house

Features

36 Bursaria Crescent, Ferndale WA 6148
302691
Maxpro Real Estate3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$750,000house

Features

14B Kinlock Avenue, Ferndale WA 6148
312867
Maxpro Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

UNDER OFFER!

22 Kinlock Avenue, Ferndale WA 6148
411820
Semple Property Group1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

34 Ferndale Crescent, Ferndale WA 6148
412708
Maxpro Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$949,000house

Renovated, Secure & Designed For Comfortable Family Living

16 Colmar Street, Ferndale WA 6148
322694
Stratton Realty2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$870,000house

Private Rear Unit with Easy-Care Living and Great Outdoor Space!! Very Low Strata Fees!!