VIC · 3338

Eynesbury

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Eynesbury, VIC 3338.

Median price

$700k

Median rent

$460/wk

Listings

12+

About Eynesbury

What it's like to live here

Eynesbury is a town in Victoria, Australia, 44 km (27 mi) west of Melbourne's Central Business District, located within the Cities of Melton and Wyndham local government areas. Eynesbury recorded a population of 2,838 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Eynesbury property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$700k

Median rent (pw)

$460

Days on market

74

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

79

Entry-level

$552k

Recent growth

2022

$697k

+0.0%

2023

$725k

+4.0%

2024

$705k

-2.8%

2025

$750k

+6.4%

2026

$700k

-6.7%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Eynesbury

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Eynesbury

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Build Your Dream Home on This Premium 664m Allotment

403 Green Hill Road, Eynesbury VIC 3338
0003338664
Avenue West Real Estate3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$779,000house

Features

4 Hazelmere Avenue, Eynesbury VIC 3338
422680
Ryder Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

17 Seville Avenue, Eynesbury VIC 3338
002177
G.J. Gardner Homes2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$599,999house

Features

6 Woodstock Drive, Eynesbury VIC 3338
422423
Brian Mark Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$579,000house

Features

16 CROWLANDS CIRCUIT, Eynesbury VIC 3338
422363
First National Real Estate Melton6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$739,000house

Features

726 Eynesbury Road, Eynesbury VIC 3338
404643
First National Real Estate Melton6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.08mhouse

Features

4 Delancey Way, Eynesbury VIC 3338
553959
Zed Real Estate5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$779,000house

Features

15 Kevington Drive, Eynesbury VIC 3338
422516
Ryder Real Estate1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$340,000house

Premium Titled Land Opportunity in Sought After Eynesbury