NSW · 2042

Enmore

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Enmore, NSW 2042.

Median price

$1.25m

Median rent

$735/wk

Listings

12+

About Enmore

What it's like to live here

Enmore is a suburb in the Inner West of Sydney, in the state of New South Wales, Australia. Enmore is located 5 kilometres (3.1 mi) south-west of the Sydney central business district and is part of the local government area of Inner West Council. Like Newtown, Enmore is mostly comprises Victorian era buildings, namely in its commercial area, that provide a hint of the suburb's rich cultural heritage.

Market snapshot

Enmore property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$1.25m

Median rent (pw)

$735

Days on market

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

17

Entry-level

$907k

Recent growth

2022

$898k

+0.0%

2023

$870k

-3.1%

2026

$1.25m

+0.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Enmore

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Enmore

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse

BE SURPRISED!

21 Kookaburra Crescent, Glenmore Park NSW 2745
312566
Glenmore Park Realty3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.40mhouse

Features

16 Sir John Jamison Circuit, Glenmore Park NSW 2745
426786
Glenmore Park Realty2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$880,000house

Features

6/103-111 The Lakes Drive, Glenmore Park NSW 2745
321
Ray White Nepean Group2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Stylish Family Living in a Prime Location

8 Pardalote Place, Glenmore Park NSW 2745
422457
Sky Property Blacktown2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$16,400house

1.64Ha Flat Land with Dual Access & C4 Zoning (S.T.C.A.)

2027 The Northern Road, Glenmore Park NSW 2745
000274516400
Ray White Nepean Group3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Traditional Victorian Terrace with Potential to Shine

57 Liberty Street, Enmore NSW 2042
420135
Ray White Erskineville | Alexandria | Glebe | Surry Hills1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Grand Scale Luxury for the Ultimate Family Lifestyle

6 Amber Oak Road, Glenmore Park NSW 2745
553818
Ray White (United Group)1 month ago
Ask AI about this property