WA · 6023

Duncraig

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Duncraig, WA 6023.

Median price

$1.45m

Median rent

$900/wk

Listings

12+

About Duncraig

What it's like to live here

Duncraig is a northern suburb of Perth, the capital city of Western Australia, and is located 16 kilometres (10 mi) north of Perth's central business district (CBD) between Marmion Avenue and Mitchell Freeway. Its local government area is the City of Joondalup.

Market snapshot

Duncraig property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.45m

Median rent (pw)

$900

Days on market

11

Auction clearance

20%

Sold this year

110

Entry-level

$1.07m

Recent growth

2022

$870k

+0.0%

2023

$925k

+6.3%

2024

$1.06m

+14.6%

2025

$1.31m

+23.8%

2026

$1.45m

+10.7%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Duncraig

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Duncraig

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$900,000house

Family Living with Space and Lifestyle in a Prime Duncraig Location

8 Ayton Way, Duncraig WA 6023
312736
Modern Re3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME!

Lot 1 66 Bernard Manning Drive, Duncraig WA 6023
0006023303
Century 21 Gold Key Realty3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.02mhouse

Fantastic Duncraig Opportunity

47 Melene Road, Duncraig WA 6023
422810.9
The Label Realty Group International2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Parkside Living With Endless Potential

4B Wandina Place, Duncraig WA 6023
311
Realmark North Coastal3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

11 Shalvey Close, Duncraig WA 6023
522746
Peard Real Estate3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

12 Brockman Court, Duncraig WA 6023
502325
@realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Grand Family Living in Exclusive Carine Glades Estate

24 Tristania Rise, Duncraig WA 6023
532441
Realmark North Coastal1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

10 Yagoona Street, Duncraig WA 6023