NSW · 2830

Dubbo

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Dubbo, NSW 2830.

Median price

$730k

Median rent

$640/wk

Listings

12+

About Dubbo

What it's like to live here

Dubbo is a city in the Orana Region of New South Wales, Australia. It is the largest population centre in the Orana region, with a population of 43,516 at June 2021.

Market snapshot

Dubbo property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$730k

Median rent (pw)

$640

Days on market

35

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

431

Entry-level

$487k

Recent growth

2022

$569k

+0.0%

2023

$630k

+10.8%

2024

$650k

+3.2%

2025

$650k

+0.0%

2026

$730k

+12.3%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Dubbo

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Dubbo

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.15mhouse

Features

601 Wheelers Lane, Dubbo NSW 2830
4241997
Elders Real Estate Dubbo3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$945,000house

Give Me a Home Amongst the Gum Trees

4L Ascot Park Road, Dubbo NSW 2830
416101171.41
Raine & Horne Dubbo2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$460,000house

Features

Macquarie View Estat Hennessy Drive, Dubbo NSW 2830
000
Redden Family Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$675,000house

Features

64 St Georges Terrace, Dubbo NSW 2830
322800
Raine & Horne Dubbo2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$918,000house

Features

Lot 5349 Southlakes, Dubbo NSW 2830
002240
Stroud Homes2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$530,000house

Vacant Land Ready to Build

6R Janina Road, Dubbo NSW 2830
000
Elders Dubbo Rural3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$760,000house

Dual Income Opportunity in Quiet Cul-De-Sac

4 Light Place, Dubbo NSW 2830
402905
Platinum Property Group Dubbo3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.05mhouse

Features

383 Macquarie Street, Dubbo NSW 2830
522920
Raine & Horne Dubbo2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Low Maintenance Living in Family Friendly Location