VIC · 3936

Dromana

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Dromana, VIC 3936.

Median price

$906k

Median rent

$625/wk

Listings

12+

About Dromana

What it's like to live here

Dromana is a seaside suburb on the Mornington Peninsula in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 57 km (35 mi) south of Melbourne's Central Business District, located within the Shire of Mornington Peninsula local government area. Dromana recorded a population of 6,626 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Dromana property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$906k

Median rent (pw)

$625

Days on market

43

Auction clearance

61%

Sold this year

102

Entry-level

$700k

Recent growth

2022

$946k

+0.0%

2023

$930k

-1.7%

2024

$875k

-5.9%

2025

$918k

+4.9%

2026

$906k

-1.3%

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

10A Jetty Road, Dromana VIC 3936
404592
Belle Property Dromana3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$950,000house

Features

47 Clarendon Street, Dromana VIC 3936
212794
Belle Property Dromana2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$760,000house

Features

48 Rosalie Avenue, Dromana VIC 3936
312565
Bennetts Real Estate Dromana2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.90mhouse

Features

7/111 Point Nepean Road, Dromana VIC 3936
302
Samuel Property2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.50mhouse

Features

22A Pier Street, Dromana VIC 3936
401303
Belle Property Dromana3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.50mhouse

Elevated Bayside Living With Captivating Views

6 Kent Street, Dromana VIC 3936
422
SAYERS & CO.3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

1126 Arthurs Seat Road, Dromana VIC 3936
002235
G.J. Gardner Homes3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$590,000house

Build Your Dream Home

7 Jackson Way, Dromana VIC 3936
00039361421
Belle Property Mornington & Mount Eliza2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$700,000house

UNDER CONTRACT | SCHEDULED AUCTION CANCELLED