WA · 6239
Donnybrook
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Donnybrook, WA 6239.
Median price
$750k
Listings
12+
About Donnybrook
What it's like to live here
Donnybrook is a town situated between Boyanup and Kirup on the South Western Highway, 210 kilometres (130 mi) south of Perth, Western Australia. The town is the centre of apple cultivation in Western Australia. The town is also known for its picturesque abundance of English oak trees, as well as for the Apple Fun Park, a large outdoor playground in the centre of town.
Market snapshot
Donnybrook property market
Headline figures for House · 4 bed.
Median sale
$750k
Median rent (pw)
—
Days on market
28
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
36
Entry-level
$630k
Recent growth
2022
$450k
+0.0%
2023
$510k
+13.3%
2024
$570k
+11.8%
2025
$713k
+25.0%
2026
$750k
+5.3%
Explore the area
Properties & amenities in Donnybrook
Loading map…
Available now
Properties in Donnybrook
outside
For Sale
$789,768house
Features
Lot 28 Burchardia Crescent, Donnybrook WA 6239
0021000m²
_Homebuyers Centre WA3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
PREMIUM LAND - 5 INDIVIDUAL LIFESTYLE LOTS, SEPARATE TITLES, ALL OFFERS INVITED
130 | 131 Thomson Street, Donnybrook WA 6239
000
Elders Real Estate South West1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$715,000house
GREAT BONES, GREAT VALUE - AND SO MUCH GREAT POTENTIAL...
13 Yelverton Street, Donnybrook WA 6239
400911m²
Elders Real Estate South West3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
15 Satinwood Brace, Donnybrook WA 6239
405235m²
For Sale By Owner1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$729,000house
Features
23 Palmer Street, Donnybrook WA 6239
3221214m²
Barr & Standley Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
SOLID INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY - OR ULTIMATELY MAKE IT YOUR OWN!
22 Elliott Street, Donnybrook WA 6239
6239312801m²
Elders Real Estate South West1 month ago
Features
37 Emerald Street, Donnybrook WA 6239
3001630m²
Barr & Standley Real Estate6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.17mhouse
Features
76B Dawson Place, Donnybrook WA 6239
3221017m²
_Dale Alcock Homes6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale