VIC · 3356

Delacombe

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Delacombe, VIC 3356.

Median price

$613k

Median rent

$470/wk

Listings

12+

About Delacombe

What it's like to live here

Delacombe is a large and rapidly growing industrial/residential suburb on the south west rural-urban fringe of Ballarat, Victoria, Australia. The population at the 2021 census was 5,408 making it the fifth most populated in the Ballarat urban area.

Market snapshot

Delacombe property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$613k

Median rent (pw)

$470

Days on market

52

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

61

Entry-level

$280k

Recent growth

2022

$593k

+0.0%

2023

$615k

+3.8%

2024

$610k

-0.8%

2025

$560k

-8.2%

2026

$613k

+9.4%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Delacombe

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Delacombe

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

THREE LOTS REMAINING Stage 2 : Title Land - Ready, Set, Build!

303-303A Smythes Road (Stage 2 - Alexander Estate), Delacombe VIC 3356
0003356669
Ray White Ballarat2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

2 Loris Court, Delacombe VIC 3356
4241817
Stone Real Estate Ballarat1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$616,000house

Smart Family Home with Flexible Living and Entertaining Space

16 Dakshina Court, Delacombe VIC 3356
422230
Homebuyers Centre VIC6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$540,000house

LOW-MAINTENANCE LIVING WITH GARAGE, CARPORT & GREAT LOCATION

205 Park Street West, Delacombe VIC 3356
216589
Ballarat Real Estate6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$589,950house

HOUSE & LAND PACKAGE - HAVE YOUR DREAM HOME BUILT BY VICTORIAS LARGEST BUILDER OF STEEL FRAME HOMES

Lot 48 / 69 Rance Road, Delacombe VIC 3356
002202.98
JG King Homes6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$649,950house

Lot 61 / 32 Rance Road, Delacombe VIC 3356
002229.62
JG King Homes6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$518,201house