VIC · 3340

Darley

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Darley, VIC 3340.

Median price

$740k

Median rent

$530/wk

Listings

12+

About Darley

What it's like to live here

Darley is a suburb of Bacchus Marsh, Victoria, Australia located directly north of the central area across the Western Freeway. It is the most populous locality and earliest settlement (1838) in Bacchus Marsh. At the 2021 census, Darley had a population of 9,190.

Market snapshot

Darley property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$740k

Median rent (pw)

$530

Days on market

28

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

102

Entry-level

$523k

Recent growth

2022

$778k

+0.0%

2023

$800k

+2.9%

2024

$800k

+0.0%

2025

$750k

-6.3%

2026

$740k

-1.3%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Darley

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Darley

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$949,000house

Features

13 Currington Crescent, Darley VIC 3340
403951
LJ Hooker – Property Link2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse

62 ACRES RURAL SETTING

499 Swans Rd, Darley VIC 3340
000
Property Now2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$549,000house

Subdivision Potential on a Huge 744sqm Block! (STCA)

12 Fredrick Street, Darley VIC 3340
0003340746
LJ Hooker – Property Link3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$739,000house

Features

3 Medway Court, Darley VIC 3340
3221082
Hocking Stuart Bacchus Marsh2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$295,000house

Features

2/40 Raglan Street, Darley VIC 3340
10159
Barry Plant Melton3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$800,000house

Features

30 Grey Street, Darley VIC 3340
3111695
Rayner First National Real Estate Bacchus Marsh2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$420,000house

Features

25 Cider Circuit, Darley VIC 3340
322
Sweeney Estate Agents Caroline Springs2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$672,809house

Features

187 Holts Lane, Darley VIC 3340
002176
G.J. Gardner Homes1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$800,000house

Features

16 Maddison Circuit, Darley VIC 3340