QLD · 4127

Daisy Hill

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Daisy Hill, QLD 4127.

Median price

$910k

Median rent

$650/wk

Listings

12+

About Daisy Hill

What it's like to live here

Daisy Hill is a suburb in the City of Logan, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Daisy Hill had a population of 6,925 people.

Market snapshot

Daisy Hill property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$910k

Median rent (pw)

$650

Days on market

12

Auction clearance

55%

Sold this year

57

Entry-level

$680k

Recent growth

2022

$650k

+0.0%

2023

$689k

+5.9%

2024

$744k

+8.0%

2025

$860k

+15.7%

2026

$910k

+5.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Daisy Hill

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Daisy Hill

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

17a Holyoake Drive, Daisy Hill QLD 4127
534427
Ray White Springwood & Shailer Park1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

15 Coolcrest Street, Daisy Hill QLD 4127
422238
Ray White Springwood & Shailer Park1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.35mhouse

Features

423-425 Springwood Road, Daisy Hill QLD 4127
10784047
Ray White Springwood & Shailer Park2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.17mhouse

Features

16 Oxley Circuit, Daisy Hill QLD 4127
301612
Elders Shailer Park2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$699,000house

Features

19 Gladewood Drive, Daisy Hill QLD 4127
314943
Ray White Jimboomba5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

THE HOME YOU HAVE BEEN WAITING FOR - ACT FAST!

87A Daisy Hill Road, Daisy Hill QLD 4127
523957
Ray White Logan City1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

181-183 Chatswood Road, Daisy Hill QLD 4127
3062023
Ray White Springwood & Shailer Park1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

7 Veronica Avenue, Daisy Hill QLD 4127
422774
Ray White Alliance - Coomera1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features